Newsflash
Congratulations to all SC Region Skaters PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Friday, 15 August 2014 12:14
Congratulations to all of the skaters from the South Central Region who participated in the 2014 US National Championships in Lincoln, NE!  You all did a great job and represented the South Central Region well. Special recognition to the following skaters who received a placement at nationals (in alphabetical order):

Abigail Butts - Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - 2nd; Fresh/Soph B Team Dance (with Jeffrey Rosada) - 1st
Andy Rowe - Novice A Men Figures - 1st; Novice A Men Solo Dance - 3rd
Benson Kuan - Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - 2nd; Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - 1st; Fresh/Soph A Men Figures/Loops Combined - 1st; Freshman A Solo Dance - 1st; International Youth Solo Dance - 1st; Jr. World Class Men Solo Dance - 2nd; World Class Men Solo Dance - 2nd; Jr. World Class Team Dance (with Paula Lopez) - 1st; World Class Team Dance (with Paula Lopez) - 3rd.
Cameron Rainey - Juv/Elem B Team Dance (with Madison Kellis) - 1st
Deanna Mixell - Classic A Solo Dance - 1st; Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - 1st
Jason Winters - Masters A Men Figures - 1st; Novice Men Freestyle - 3rd
Jeffrey Rosada - Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - 3rd; Fresh/Soph B Team Dance (with Abigail Butts) - 1st
John Hardin - Classic A Men Figures - 3rd; Premier A Gold Men Figures - 1st; Adult Open A Men Loops - 2nd; Veterans A Men Solo Dance - 1st; Premier A Silver Men Solo Dance - 3rd; Novice A Team Dance (with Lisa Keys) - 2nd
Lisa Keys - Novice A Team Dance (with John Hardin) - 2nd; Premier A Silver Women Solo Dance - 3rd
Madison Kellis - Juvenile B Girls Figures - 2nd; Juvenile B Girls Loops - 2nd; Juvenile B Figures/Loops Combined - 1st; Juv/Elem B Team Dance (with Cameron Rainey) - 1st
Mykal Pedraza - Novice Men Freestyle - 1st
Patrick Doyle - Novice B Men Figures - 1st
Paula Lopez - Jr. World Class Team Dance (with Benson Kuan) - 1st; World Class Team Dance (with Benson Kuan) - 3rd

GOOD LUCK TO PAULA LOPEZ AND BENSON KUAN AT THE 2014 WORLD ROLLER FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS IN REUS, SPAIN!!!
Paula and Benson will represent the United States at the world championships in Jr. World Class Team Dance, and Benson will also compete in Jr. World Class Men Solo Dance.

The entire list of results from the National Championships are listed at:  http://www.teamusa.org/usa-roller-sports/results/2014/july/20/2014-figure-national-championship-results

Last Updated on Friday, 15 August 2014 12:58
 
2011 SC Region Group Photo PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Tuesday, 31 May 2011 14:14

2011 SC Region Group Photo

Congratulations to all of the skaters who participated in the 2011 South Central Regional Championships

 

 
Make Text Bigger Make Text Smaller Reset Text Size
 

Upcoming Events

Sun Jun 07 @08:00 - 05:00PM
2014.06.15 - SC Regional Championship

Find us on Facebook!

USARS - South Central Region